4 Bedrooms 4 Baths Independent House for Sale

12,500,000

Om Shakthi Nagar, Salem, Tamil Nadu

Well developed area. Easy access to the railway station and bus stand. Nearby grocery shop, school, college, hotel, hospital available.

Borewell water and corporation water available. 2 houses (Ground floor and first floor house) are available in a single compound. Safety grilled house. Individual eb conditions & water tank for each house.

Ground floor traditional house with aathankudi tiles (Good for food and body) First floor trendy house

Category: Tag:
Area
Plot area 1200
(111.48 sq.m.)
Built-up area: 2200 sqft (204.39 sq.m.)  sqft
Configuration
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms1 Balcony with Store Room
Price
₹ 1.25 Crore+ Govt Charges & Tax
@ 10,416 per sqft (Negotiable)
Address
Om Shakthi Nagar, Salem
Total Floors
2 Floors
Facing
South
Property Age
1 to 5 Year Old
  • Transaction Type:Resale
  • Property Ownership:Freehold
  • Flooring:Vitrified
  • Furnishing:Semifurnished
  • Width of facing road:20.0 Feet
  • Parking:1 Covered, 1 Open
  • Water Source:Borewell/Tank
  • Power Backup:None

Semifurnished

  • 2 Wardrobe
  • Fan
  • 1 Exhaust Fan
  • Light
  • 1 Modular Kitchen

Features

  • Private Garden / Terrace
  • Water Storage